Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. 1. SNL
  3. Maribor vs Nafta

Maribor vs Nafta

Prediction • 1. SNL·Maribor·Nafta

1. SNL
1. SNL
Nov 21, 2026
17:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Maribor

Maribor

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Ljudski vrt
Nafta

Nafta

Away
Stadium
Ljudski vrt
Win Probabilities
61%
Maribor
19%
Draw
20%
Nafta
Home1.6461%
Draw5.2619%
Away5.0020%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Maribor are favoured at 61%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Maribor vs Nafta.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Maribor
/10
4.0Nafta
Maribor
FormLatest first
DWDWD
Win Rate40%
Nafta
FormLatest first
DWLW
Win Rate50%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Maribor
Home

Maribor

Form
DWDWD
Latest first
1
Pos
24
Pts
+12
Goal Diff
Nafta
Away

Nafta

Form
WWLWD
Latest first
5
Pos
17
Pts
+2
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

1. SNL

League Statistics

1. SNL • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
MariborHome
12660219+1224
2
Koper
126421911+822
3
Bravo
125431413+119
4
Olimpija Ljubljana
125341411+318
5
NaftaAway
125251816+217
6
Celje
114431211+116
7
Aluminij
123451613+313
8
Brinje-Grosuplje
123271525-1011
9
Mura
122551324-1111
10
Radomlje
111461423-97
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Maribor

Confidence

Win Probabilities

61%Maribor
19%Draw
20%Nafta

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 21 · 17:00
StadiumLjudski vrt
League Stats1. SNL
Head-to-head →Injuries · MariborInjuries · NaftaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Maribor

DWDWD
  • DOct 18, 26H · Celje0-0
  • WOct 11, 26A · Brinje-Grosuplje1-2
  • DSep 19, 26H · Aluminij2-2
  • WSep 13, 26A · Radomlje0-3
  • DSep 6, 26H · Mura1-1

Nafta

DWLW
  • DOct 17, 26A · Mura0-0
  • WOct 11, 26H · Bravo1-0
  • LSep 19, 26A · Koper2-0
  • WSep 11, 26A · Brinje-Grosuplje1-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Maribor12+1224DWDWD
2Koper12+822WDWLW
3Bravo12+119DLWWD
4Olimpija Ljubljana12+318WDLWW
5Nafta12+217DWLWW
6Celje11+116DWDLL

Maribor vs Nafta — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Maribor are favoured at 61%; our projected score is 2-1.

Maribor host Nafta in the 1. SNL on Saturday, 21 November 2026. Our model makes Maribor the favourite at 61%, with the draw at 19% and Nafta at 20%. Form and league position Maribor sit 1st of 10 with 24 points from 12 games (21 scored, 9 conceded), recent form D-W-D-W-D.…

Win Probabilities: Maribor: 61% · Draw: 19% · Nafta: 20%

Form (latest first): Maribor: DWDWD · Nafta: DWLW

Related News

1. SNL

Série A Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for every Série A Matchday 33 fixture, with RB Bragantino the strongest pick and Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense the tightest call.

Oct 27, 2026
49.5% Hit Rate: AI Football Predictions Weekly Recap

49.5% Hit Rate: AI Football Predictions Weekly Recap

Betora's AI football predictions hit 49.5% this week across 1,044 settled picks. We break down the best leagues, boldest calls, exact-score hits, and the biggest misses.

Oct 26, 2026
MLS Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every MLS Matchday 32 fixture, with Inter Miami, Minnesota United and Vancouver leading the way at 64%.

Oct 26, 2026
View all news
1. SNL

1. SNL

Slovenia15 · Upcoming Fixtures
1. SNLSlovenia
Radomlje
Oct 2716:00
Mura
13.1332%
X3.5728%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Koper
Oct 2718:00
Maribor
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Nafta
Oct 2816:00
Aluminij
12.5040%
X3.8526%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Olimpija Ljubljana
Oct 2818:30
Celje
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Brinje-Grosuplje
Oct 2916:30
Bravo
12.9434%
X3.8526%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Maribor
Oct 3115:00
Olimpija Ljubljana
11.6760%
X5.2619%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Aluminij
Oct 3117:00
Radomlje
11.4768%
X6.2516%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Mura
Nov 114:00
Brinje-Grosuplje
12.8635%
X3.5728%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Celje
Nov 116:30
Nafta
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Nov 216:00
Koper
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Nafta
Nov 616:30
Olimpija Ljubljana
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Koper
Nov 714:00
Mura
11.4171%
X6.2516%
27.6913%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Nov 717:00
Maribor
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Brinje-Grosuplje
Nov 814:00
Aluminij
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Radomlje
Nov 816:30
Celje
13.5728%
X4.3523%
22.0449%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions