Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Primera RFEF Grupo 1
  3. Lugo vs Mirandes

Lugo vs Mirandes

Prediction • Primera RFEF Grupo 1·Lugo·Mirandes

Primera RFEF Grupo 1
Primera RFEF Grupo 1
Nov 15, 2026
15:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Lugo

Lugo

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Estadio Anxo Carro
Mirandes

Mirandes

Away
Stadium
Estadio Anxo Carro
Win Probabilities
41%
Lugo
27%
Draw
32%
Mirandes
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Lugo are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Lugo vs Mirandes.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
8.0Lugo
/10
2.0Mirandes
Lugo
FormLatest first
LWWWW
Win Rate80%
Mirandes
FormLatest first
LDLWD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageLugo+6.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Lugo
Home

Lugo

Form
WWWWW
Latest first
1
Pos
22
Pts
+11
Goal Diff
Mirandes
Away

Mirandes

Form
DWLDL
Latest first
12
Pos
11
Pts
0
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 0 matches)

Clean Sheets0
Goal Diff0

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Primera RFEF Grupo 1

League Statistics

Primera RFEF Grupo 1 • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
LugoHome
8710154+1122
2
UD Logroñés
85211711+617
3
Racing Ferrol
851295+416
4
Mérida AD
84041512+312
5
Athletic Club II
83321310+312
6
Zamora
8332108+212
7
Cultural Leonesa
833297+212
8
Cacereño
833275+212
9
Ponferradina
833266012
10
Real Avilés
83231410+411
11
Pontevedra
83231010011
12
MirandesAway
83231010011
13
Real Unión
82421513+210
14
Extremadura 1924
83141110+110
15
Barakaldo
8233810-29
16
Deportivo La Coruña II
8224811-38
17
CD Coria
82241216-48
18
Unionistas de Salamanca
82151014-47
19
UD Ourense
8125313-105
20
Arenas Getxo
8026522-172
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Lugo

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Lugo
27%Draw
32%Mirandes

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 15 · 15:30
StadiumEstadio Anxo Carro
League StatsPrimera RFEF Grupo 1
Head-to-head →Injuries · LugoInjuries · MirandesLive scores →

Statistical Context

Lugo

LWWWW
  • LOct 23, 26A · Real Unión4-1
  • WOct 17, 26H · Deportivo La Coruña II3-0
  • WOct 12, 26H · UD Logroñés3-1
  • WOct 2, 26A · Real Avilés1-2
  • WSep 26, 26H · Racing Ferrol1-0

Mirandes

LDLWD
  • LOct 17, 26A · Barakaldo2-0
  • DOct 10, 26H · Zamora1-1
  • LOct 4, 26A · Ponferradina1-0
  • WSep 27, 26H · Unionistas de Salamanca1-0
  • DSep 19, 26A · Real Unión2-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Lugo8+1122WWWWW
2UD Logroñés8+617DLWWD
11Pontevedra8011WLLDD
12Mirandes8011LDLWD
13Real Unión8+210DDDLD

Team Streaks — Last 10 Matches

LugoMirandes
Over 2.5 Goals—4/10
Both Teams Scored—5/10
Clean Sheets—2/10

Lugo vs Mirandes — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Lugo are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Lugo host Mirandes in the Primera RFEF Grupo 1 on Sunday, 15 November 2026. Our model makes Lugo the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Mirandes at 32%. Form and league position The league ta…

Win Probabilities: Lugo: 41% · Draw: 27% · Mirandes: 32%

Form (latest first): Lugo: LWWWW · Mirandes: LDLWD

Related News

Primera RFEF Grupo 1

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
Primera RFEF Grupo 1

Primera RFEF Grupo 1

Spain15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Deportivo La Coruña II
Oct 2411:00
Extremadura 1924
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Arenas Getxo
Oct 2414:00
UD Ourense
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Mirandes
Oct 2414:30
Racing Ferrol
12.3842%
X3.5728%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Ponferradina
Oct 2416:45
Barakaldo
12.0848%
X3.5728%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Unionistas de Salamanca
Oct 2416:45
Athletic Club II
13.0333%
X3.7027%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Cacereño
Oct 2416:45
Zamora
13.0333%
X3.5728%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Real Avilés
Oct 2416:45
UD Logroñés
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Cultural Leonesa
Oct 2419:00
Pontevedra
12.0449%
X3.7027%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Mérida AD
Oct 2517:45
CD Coria
11.8255%
X4.1724%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
UD Logroñés
Oct 3115:30
Mirandes
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Racing Ferrol
Oct 3115:30
Ponferradina
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Athletic Club II
Oct 3115:30
Cacereño
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Real Unión
Oct 3117:45
Real Avilés
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
Barakaldo
Nov 111:00
Pontevedra
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera RFEF Grupo 1Spain
UD Ourense
Nov 115:30
Cultural Leonesa
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions