Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Ligi Kuu Bara
  3. Azam vs Mbeya City

Azam vs Mbeya City

Prediction • Ligi Kuu Bara·Azam·Mbeya City

Ligi Kuu Bara
Ligi Kuu Bara
Oct 28, 2026
15:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Azam

Azam

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Azam Complex Stadium
Mbeya City

Mbeya City

Away
Stadium
Azam Complex Stadium
Win Probabilities
54%
Azam
22%
Draw
24%
Mbeya City
Home1.8554%
Draw4.5522%
Away4.1724%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Azam are favoured at 54%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Azam vs Mbeya City.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Azam
/10
0.0Mbeya City
Azam
FormLatest first
WLW
Win Rate67%
Mbeya City
FormLatest first
LL
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageAzam+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Azam
Home

Azam

Form
DWWLW
Latest first
3
Pos
17
Pts
+6
Goal Diff
Mbeya City
Away

Mbeya City

Form
WWDLL
Latest first
8
Pos
10
Pts
0
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Ligi Kuu Bara

League Statistics

Ligi Kuu Bara • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Simba
8800194+1524
2
Young Africans
7601174+1318
3
AzamHome
8521137+617
4
Mashujaa
8404913-412
5
Singida Black Stars
83231411+311
6
Dodoma Jiji
732255011
7
Polisi Tanzania
7313109+110
8
Mbeya CityAway
731377010
9
JKT Tanzania
7313911-210
10
Coastal Union
8314711-410
11
Namungo
8305711-49
12
Geita Gold
7214912-37
13
Tabora United
713367-16
14
Kagera Sugar
7124815-75
15
Pamba Jiji
7115813-54
16
Fountain Gate
7115311-84
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Azam

Confidence

Win Probabilities

54%Azam
22%Draw
24%Mbeya City

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffWed, Oct 28 · 15:30
StadiumAzam Complex Stadium
League StatsLigi Kuu Bara
Head-to-head →Injuries · AzamInjuries · Mbeya CityLive scores →

Statistical Context

Azam

WLW
  • WOct 9, 26A · Coastal Union0-2
  • LSep 16, 26H · Simba0-2
  • WSep 7, 26H · Namungo2-0

Mbeya City

LL
  • LOct 9, 26H · Kagera Sugar1-3
  • LSep 12, 26A · Polisi Tanzania2-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
2Young Africans7+1318LWWWW
3Azam8+617WLWWD
4Mashujaa8-412LWWLW
5Singida Black Stars8+311LDLWW
6Dodoma Jiji7011DWWWL
7Polisi Tanzania7+110LWLLW
8Mbeya City7010LLDWW
9JKT Tanzania7-210WLWWL

Azam vs Mbeya City — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Azam are favoured at 54%; our projected score is 1-0.

Azam host Mbeya City in the Ligi Kuu Bara on Wednesday, 28 October 2026. Our model makes Azam the favourite at 54% , with the draw at 22% and Mbeya City at 24%. Form and league position Azam sit 3rd of 16 with 14 points from 7 games (11 scored, 7 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Azam: 54% · Draw: 22% · Mbeya City: 24%

Form (latest first): Azam: WLW · Mbeya City: LL

Related News

Ligi Kuu Bara

Europa League Preview: 10 Late Games, Big Names in Action

Europa League Preview: 10 Late Games, Big Names in Action

A preview of tonight's Europa League action: Benfica v Celtic, Celta Vigo v Juventus, Marseille v Olympiacos and more, plus early kick-offs including Lyon v Crystal Palace.

Oct 15, 2026
Sassuolo Eye Acerbi After Leysen ACL Blow

Sassuolo Eye Acerbi After Leysen ACL Blow

Sassuolo are considering a move for free agent Francesco Acerbi after Fedde Leysen suffered a long-term ACL injury against Milan, according to reports.

Oct 15, 2026
Europa League Live: Lyon Lead Palace After Tolisso Strike

Europa League Live: Lyon Lead Palace After Tolisso Strike

Corentin Tolisso's early goal from a corner gives Lyon the lead against Crystal Palace, with Torreense v Sunderland also live in the Europa League.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
Ligi Kuu Bara

Ligi Kuu Bara

Tanzania15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Fountain Gate
Oct 1613:00
Pamba Jiji
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Geita Gold
Oct 1616:00
Dodoma Jiji
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Kagera Sugar
Oct 1716:00
Polisi Tanzania
15.8817%
X5.5618%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
JKT Tanzania
Oct 1816:00
Mbeya City
13.0333%
X3.8526%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Polisi Tanzania
Oct 2313:00
Pamba Jiji
11.2779%
X7.6913%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Simba
Oct 2413:00
Mbeya City
11.3077%
X7.6913%
210.0010%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Azam
Oct 2413:00
Mashujaa
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
JKT Tanzania
Oct 2415:00
Kagera Sugar
11.4967%
X5.8817%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Namungo
Oct 2417:30
Coastal Union
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Geita Gold
Oct 2616:00
Fountain Gate
11.6162%
X5.5618%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Young Africans
Oct 2715:30
Mashujaa
11.2580%
X8.3312%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Dodoma Jiji
Oct 2718:00
JKT Tanzania
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Fountain Gate
Oct 2813:00
Simba
116.676%
X8.3312%
21.2282%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Coastal Union
Oct 2818:00
Kagera Sugar
11.4768%
X5.8817%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Pamba Jiji
Oct 2911:00
Singida Black Stars
17.1414%
X6.6715%
21.4171%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions