Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Ligi Kuu Bara
  3. Coastal Union vs Kagera Sugar

Coastal Union vs Kagera Sugar

Prediction • Ligi Kuu Bara·Coastal Union·Kagera Sugar

Ligi Kuu Bara
Ligi Kuu Bara
Oct 28, 2026
18:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Coastal Union

Coastal Union

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Mkwakwani Stadium
Kagera Sugar

Kagera Sugar

Away
Stadium
Mkwakwani Stadium
Win Probabilities
68%
Coastal Union
17%
Draw
15%
Kagera Sugar
Home1.4768%
Draw5.8817%
Away6.6715%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Coastal Union are favoured at 68%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Coastal Union vs Kagera Sugar.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Coastal Union
/10
2.0Kagera Sugar
Coastal Union
FormLatest first
WLWW
Win Rate75%
Kagera Sugar
FormLatest first
WD
Win Rate50%
Momentum AdvantageCoastal Union+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Coastal Union
Home

Coastal Union

Form
LWWLW
Latest first
10
Pos
10
Pts
-4
Goal Diff
Kagera Sugar
Away

Kagera Sugar

Form
LLLDW
Latest first
14
Pos
5
Pts
-7
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Ligi Kuu Bara

League Statistics

Ligi Kuu Bara • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Simba
8800194+1524
2
Young Africans
7601174+1318
3
Azam
8521137+617
4
Mashujaa
8404913-412
5
Singida Black Stars
83231411+311
6
Dodoma Jiji
732255011
7
Polisi Tanzania
7313109+110
8
Mbeya City
731377010
9
JKT Tanzania
7313911-210
10
Coastal UnionHome
8314711-410
11
Namungo
8305711-49
12
Geita Gold
7214912-37
13
Tabora United
713367-16
14
Kagera SugarAway
7124815-75
15
Pamba Jiji
7115813-54
16
Fountain Gate
7115311-84
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Coastal Union

Confidence

Win Probabilities

68%Coastal Union
17%Draw
15%Kagera Sugar

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffWed, Oct 28 · 18:00
StadiumMkwakwani Stadium
League StatsLigi Kuu Bara
Head-to-head →Injuries · Coastal UnionInjuries · Kagera SugarLive scores →

Statistical Context

Coastal Union

WLWW
  • WOct 12, 26H · Singida Black Stars1-0
  • LOct 9, 26H · Azam0-2
  • WSep 12, 26H · JKT Tanzania2-1
  • WSep 6, 26A · Polisi Tanzania1-2

Kagera Sugar

WD
  • WOct 9, 26A · Mbeya City1-3
  • DSep 13, 26H · Fountain Gate1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
9JKT Tanzania7-210WLWWL
10Coastal Union8-410WLWWL
11Namungo8-49WLLLL
12Geita Gold7-37LLLDW
13Tabora United7-16LWDLD
14Kagera Sugar7-75WDLLL
15Pamba Jiji7-54WLLLL

Coastal Union vs Kagera Sugar — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Coastal Union are favoured at 68%; our projected score is 2-1.

Coastal Union host Kagera Sugar in the Ligi Kuu Bara on Wednesday, 28 October 2026. Our model makes Coastal Union the favourite at 68% , with the draw at 17% and Kagera Sugar at 15%. Form and league position Coastal Union sit 11th of 16 with 7 points from 6 games (6 scored, 9 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Coastal Union: 68% · Draw: 17% · Kagera Sugar: 15%

Form (latest first): Coastal Union: WLWW · Kagera Sugar: WD

Related News

Ligi Kuu Bara

Champions League Roundup: PSG Stun Man City, Barcola Hits Hat-Trick

Champions League Roundup: PSG Stun Man City, Barcola Hits Hat-Trick

PSG produced a first-half masterclass to beat Manchester City 4-2 at the Etihad, while Bradley Barcola's hat-trick fired Liverpool to a 6-3 win at LASK.

Oct 15, 2026
Roma Injury Crisis: Dybala and Kone Add to Gasperini's Woes

Roma Injury Crisis: Dybala and Kone Add to Gasperini's Woes

Roma suffer double injury blow as Paulo Dybala and Manu Kone pick up problems in Champions League clash with Real Madrid, deepening Gian Piero Gasperini's squad concerns.

Oct 15, 2026
MLS Matchday 30 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 30 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model covers all 15 MLS Matchday 30 fixtures, led by 60% home calls for Philadelphia and Seattle, with Minnesota vs St. Louis the tightest match.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
Ligi Kuu Bara

Ligi Kuu Bara

Tanzania15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Fountain Gate
Oct 1613:00
Pamba Jiji
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Geita Gold
Oct 1616:00
Dodoma Jiji
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Kagera Sugar
Oct 1716:00
Polisi Tanzania
15.8817%
X5.5618%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
JKT Tanzania
Oct 1816:00
Mbeya City
13.0333%
X3.8526%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Polisi Tanzania
Oct 2313:00
Pamba Jiji
11.2779%
X7.6913%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Simba
Oct 2413:00
Mbeya City
11.3077%
X7.6913%
210.0010%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Azam
Oct 2413:00
Mashujaa
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
JKT Tanzania
Oct 2415:00
Kagera Sugar
11.4967%
X5.8817%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Namungo
Oct 2417:30
Coastal Union
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Geita Gold
Oct 2616:00
Fountain Gate
11.6162%
X5.5618%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Young Africans
Oct 2715:30
Mashujaa
11.2580%
X8.3312%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Dodoma Jiji
Oct 2718:00
JKT Tanzania
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Fountain Gate
Oct 2813:00
Simba
116.676%
X8.3312%
21.2282%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Azam
Oct 2815:30
Mbeya City
11.8554%
X4.5522%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Pamba Jiji
Oct 2911:00
Singida Black Stars
17.1414%
X6.6715%
21.4171%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions