Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Ligi Kuu Bara
  3. Pamba Jiji vs Singida Black Stars

Pamba Jiji vs Singida Black Stars

Prediction • Ligi Kuu Bara·Pamba Jiji·Singida Black Stars

Ligi Kuu Bara
Ligi Kuu Bara
Oct 29, 2026
11:00
Pamba Jiji

Pamba Jiji

Home
VS
VS
PREDICTED WINNER
Singida Black Stars

Singida Black Stars

Away
Win Probabilities
14%
Pamba Jiji
15%
Draw
71%
Singida Black Stars
Home7.1414%
Draw6.6715%
Away1.4171%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Singida Black Stars are favoured at 71%; our projected score is 1-2.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Pamba Jiji vs Singida Black Stars.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Pamba Jiji
/10
4.0Singida Black Stars
Pamba Jiji
FormLatest first
WLL
Win Rate33%
Singida Black Stars
FormLatest first
LDWLW
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageSingida Black Stars+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Pamba Jiji
Home

Pamba Jiji

Form
LLLLW
Latest first
15
Pos
4
Pts
-5
Goal Diff
Singida Black Stars
Away

Singida Black Stars

Form
WWLDL
Latest first
5
Pos
11
Pts
+3
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Ligi Kuu Bara

League Statistics

Ligi Kuu Bara • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Simba
7700133+1021
2
Young Africans
7601174+1318
3
Azam
8521137+617
4
Mashujaa
740387+112
5
Singida Black StarsAway
83231411+311
6
Dodoma Jiji
732255011
7
Polisi Tanzania
7313109+110
8
Mbeya City
731377010
9
JKT Tanzania
7313911-210
10
Coastal Union
8314711-410
11
Namungo
8305711-49
12
Geita Gold
7214912-37
13
Tabora United
713367-16
14
Kagera Sugar
7124815-75
15
Pamba JijiHome
7115813-54
16
Fountain Gate
7115311-84
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Singida Black Stars

Confidence

Win Probabilities

14%Pamba Jiji
15%Draw
71%Singida Black Stars

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffThu, Oct 29 · 11:00
League StatsLigi Kuu Bara
Head-to-head →Injuries · Pamba JijiInjuries · Singida Black StarsLive scores →

Statistical Context

Pamba Jiji

WLL
  • WOct 8, 26H · Geita Gold4-0
  • LSep 13, 26H · Tabora United1-3
  • LSep 5, 26A · JKT Tanzania3-0

Singida Black Stars

LDWLW
  • LOct 12, 26A · Coastal Union1-0
  • DOct 9, 26A · Dodoma Jiji1-1
  • WSep 13, 26H · Al-Ghazal3-0
  • LSep 9, 26A · Mashujaa2-1
  • WSep 6, 26A · Al-Ghazal1-7

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
4Mashujaa7+112WWLWL
5Singida Black Stars8+311LDLWW
6Dodoma Jiji7011DWWWL
14Kagera Sugar7-75WDLLL
15Pamba Jiji7-54WLLLL
16Fountain Gate7-84LDLLL

Pamba Jiji vs Singida Black Stars — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Singida Black Stars are favoured at 71%; our projected score is 1-2.

Pamba Jiji host Singida Black Stars in the Ligi Kuu Bara on Tuesday, 27 October 2026. Our model makes Singida Black Stars the favourite at 71% , with the draw at 15% and Pamba Jiji at 14%. Form and league position Pamba Jiji sit 16th of 16 with 1 points from 6 games (4 scored, 13 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Pamba Jiji: 14% · Draw: 15% · Singida Black Stars: 71%

Form (latest first): Pamba Jiji: WLL · Singida Black Stars: LDWLW

Related News

Ligi Kuu Bara

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for every Série A Matchday 31 fixture, including Botafogo's 70% call and Palmeiras' 41% edge.

Oct 13, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 7 predictions, with PSG and Lille as strong favourites and Le Mans vs Toulouse the tightest call.

Oct 13, 2026
Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for Serie A Matchday 7, including Frosinone vs Sassuolo and Venezia vs Napoli. Get every AI pick now.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Ligi Kuu Bara

Ligi Kuu Bara

Tanzania15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Fountain Gate
Oct 1613:00
Pamba Jiji
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Geita Gold
Oct 1616:00
Dodoma Jiji
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Kagera Sugar
Oct 1716:00
Polisi Tanzania
15.8817%
X5.5618%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
JKT Tanzania
Oct 1816:00
Mbeya City
13.0333%
X3.8526%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Polisi Tanzania
Oct 2313:00
Pamba Jiji
11.2779%
X7.6913%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Simba
Oct 2413:00
Mbeya City
11.3077%
X7.6913%
210.0010%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Azam
Oct 2413:00
Mashujaa
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
JKT Tanzania
Oct 2415:00
Kagera Sugar
11.4967%
X5.8817%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Namungo
Oct 2417:30
Coastal Union
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Geita Gold
Oct 2616:00
Fountain Gate
11.6162%
X5.5618%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Young Africans
Oct 2715:30
Mashujaa
11.2580%
X8.3312%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Dodoma Jiji
Oct 2718:00
JKT Tanzania
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Fountain Gate
Oct 2813:00
Simba
116.676%
X8.3312%
21.2282%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Azam
Oct 2815:30
Mbeya City
11.8554%
X4.5522%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligi Kuu BaraTanzania
Coastal Union
Oct 2818:00
Kagera Sugar
11.4768%
X5.8817%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions