Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Premier League
  3. Lugazi vs Kitara

Lugazi vs Kitara

Prediction • Premier League·Lugazi·Kitara

Premier League
Premier League
Nov 21, 2026
13:00
Lugazi

Lugazi

Home
VS
VS
PREDICTED WINNER
Kitara

Kitara

Away
Win Probabilities
26%
Lugazi
22%
Draw
52%
Kitara
Home3.8526%
Draw4.5522%
Away1.9252%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Kitara are favoured at 52%; our projected score is 0-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Lugazi vs Kitara.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
0.0Lugazi
/10
4.0Kitara
Lugazi
FormLatest first
LDDLL
Win Rate0%
Kitara
FormLatest first
LLWWD
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageKitara+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Lugazi
Home

Lugazi

Form
LLDDL
Latest first
13
Pos
8
Pts
-6
Goal Diff
Kitara
Away

Kitara

Form
DDWW
Latest first
10
Pos
8
Pts
+2
Goal Diff

Head to Head

Last 2
Lugazi
Lugazi
0Wins
0
Draws
Kitara
2Wins
Kitara
0%0%100%

Recent Matches

Last 2
Apr252026
LugaziLugazi
1-2
Loss
KitaraKitara
Oct302025
KitaraKitara
4-0
Loss
LugaziLugazi

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Premier League

League Statistics

Premier League • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
BUL
7610154+1119
2
SC Villa
8530163+1318
3
NEC
8521175+1217
4
Entebbe UPPC
843172+515
5
KCCA
741265+113
6
Blacks Power
8413911-213
7
Vipers
7322133+1011
8
Maroons
8323138+511
9
Police
8323711-411
10
KitaraAway
422053+28
11
UPDF
722346-28
12
Mbarara City
722335-28
13
LugaziHome
8224511-68
14
Express
814368-27
15
URA
7214610-47
16
Kataka
8035619-133
17
Ntugasaze
7106418-143
18
Kigezi HomeBoyz
7016212-101
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Kitara

Confidence

Win Probabilities

26%Lugazi
22%Draw
52%Kitara

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 21 · 13:00
League StatsPremier League

More information

Head-to-headLugazi – KitaraInjuriesLugaziInjuriesKitaraLive scores

Statistical Context

Lugazi

LDDLL
  • LOct 28, 26A · KCCA2-1
  • DOct 21, 26H · Express0-0
  • DOct 13, 26H · BUL0-0
  • LOct 7, 26A · Maroons3-0
  • LSep 16, 26H · Police0-2

Kitara

LLWWD
  • LOct 25, 26A · Al Ahly4-0
  • LOct 17, 26H · Al Ahly1-2
  • WOct 10, 26A · Kataka1-2
  • WOct 7, 26H · Kigezi HomeBoyz1-0
  • DSep 17, 26A · Express1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
9Police8-411WDLLW
10Kitara4+28WWDD
11UPDF7-28LLWWD
12Mbarara City7-28WLWLD
13Lugazi8-68LDDLL
14Express8-27DDLDD

Head to Head

0
Lugazi
0
Draws
2
Kitara
  • Apr 25, 26Lugazi – Kitara1-2
  • Oct 30, 25Kitara – Lugazi4-0

Lugazi vs Kitara — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Kitara are favoured at 52%; our projected score is 0-1.

Lugazi host Kitara in the Premier League on Saturday, 21 November 2026. Our model makes Kitara the favourite at 52%, with the draw at 22% and Lugazi at 26%. Form and league position Lugazi sit 11th of 18 with 8 points from 7 games (4 scored, 9 conceded), recent form W-L-L-D-D.…

Win Probabilities: Lugazi: 26% · Draw: 22% · Kitara: 52%

H2H: Lugazi wins: 0 · Draws: 0 · Kitara wins: 2

Form (latest first): Lugazi: LDDLL · Kitara: LLWWD

Related News

Premier League

Premier League Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Premier League Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Premier League Matchday 9 fixture, with Manchester City the strongest pick and Hull vs Ipswich the tightest.

Oct 27, 2026
Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for Premier League Matchday 8, with Arsenal the strongest pick and Coventry vs Fulham the tightest contest.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Tottenham beat Coventry 3-1 for their first Premier League win of the season, moving off the bottom. Meanwhile, Paul Merson warns Arsenal's attacking issues could haunt them against Bayern Munich.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Premier League

Premier League

Uganda15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Premier LeagueUganda
Kataka
Oct 3013:00
Police
14.1724%
X4.7621%
21.8255%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Blacks Power
Oct 3113:00
NEC
12.8635%
X3.5728%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
BUL
Oct 3113:00
Entebbe UPPC
11.4171%
X6.2516%
27.6913%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Maroons
Oct 3113:00
Kigezi HomeBoyz
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Mbarara City
Oct 3113:00
KCCA
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Lugazi
Oct 3113:00
SC Villa
14.1724%
X4.7621%
21.8255%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
UPDF
Oct 3114:00
Kitara
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
URA
Oct 3117:00
Vipers
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Ntugasaze
Nov 113:00
Express
14.0025%
X4.7621%
21.8554%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
BUL
Nov 313:00
SC Villa
11.8255%
X4.7621%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Police
Nov 313:00
Kitara
11.7956%
X4.7621%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
NEC
Nov 313:00
UPDF
11.3972%
X6.6715%
27.6913%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Kataka
Nov 413:00
URA
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
KCCA
Nov 417:00
Maroons
12.1347%
X4.1724%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueUganda
Express
Nov 513:00
Blacks Power
14.1724%
X4.5522%
21.8554%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions