Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Primera División
  3. Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud

Prediction • Primera División·Liverpool Montevideo·Juventud

Primera División
Primera División
Nov 2, 2026
23:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Liverpool Montevideo

Liverpool Montevideo

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Estadio Belvedere
Juventud

Juventud

Away
Stadium
Estadio Belvedere
Win Probabilities
62%
Liverpool Montevideo
19%
Draw
19%
Juventud
Home1.6162%
Draw5.2619%
Away5.2619%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Liverpool Montevideo are favoured at 62%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Liverpool Montevideo
/10
2.0Juventud
Liverpool Montevideo
FormLatest first
WDWWD
Win Rate60%
Juventud
FormLatest first
DLWDD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageLiverpool Montevideo+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Liverpool Montevideo
Home

Liverpool Montevideo

Form
DWWDW
Latest first
1
Pos
24
Pts
+11
Goal Diff
Juventud
Away

Juventud

Form
DDWLD
Latest first
7
Pos
18
Pts
+3
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 5 matches)

Clean Sheets120%
Goal Diff+3

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Primera División

League Statistics

Primera División • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Liverpool MontevideoHome
11731198+1124
2
Club Nacional
117221711+623
3
Atletico Torque
117132112+922
4
Deportivo Maldonado
126331810+821
5
Penarol
12642168+821
6
Progreso
126151313019
7
JuventudAway
12462128+418
8
Cerro
115331314-118
9
Racing Montevideo
124441513+216
10
Boston River
114341413+115
11
Wanderers
124351318-515
12
Albion FC
124081520-512
13
Danubio
12246613-710
14
Defensor Sporting
122371423-99
15
Cerro Largo
11065714-76
16
Central Espanol
12129621-155
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Liverpool Montevideo

Confidence

Win Probabilities

62%Liverpool Montevideo
19%Draw
19%Juventud

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffMon, Nov 2 · 23:00
StadiumEstadio Belvedere
League StatsPrimera División
Head-to-head →Injuries · Liverpool MontevideoInjuries · JuventudLive scores →

Statistical Context

Liverpool Montevideo

WDWWD
  • WOct 18, 26H · Penarol1-0
  • DOct 9, 26A · Deportivo Maldonado1-1
  • WOct 3, 26H · Progreso3-2
  • WSep 27, 26A · Central Espanol1-2
  • DSep 20, 26H · Racing Montevideo0-0

Juventud

DLWDD
  • DOct 23, 26H · Penarol0-0
  • LOct 17, 26A · Progreso2-0
  • WOct 11, 26H · Racing Montevideo2-0
  • DOct 4, 26A · Boston River0-0
  • DSep 27, 26H · Cerro0-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Liverpool Montevideo11+1124WDWWD
2Club Nacional11+623WWWWW
3Atletico Torque11+922LWLDL
4Deportivo Maldonado12+821WLDWW
5Penarol12+821DLDWD
6Progreso12019WWDLW
7Juventud12+418DLWDD
8Cerro11-118DWLDL

Season Statistics — 2026

Liverpool MontevideoJuventud
Played—5
Goals Scored—9
Goals Conceded—6
Avg Scored—1.8
Avg Conceded—1.2
Clean Sheets—1

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Liverpool Montevideo are favoured at 62%; our projected score is 1-0.

Liverpool Montevideo host Juventud in the Primera División on Monday, 2 November 2026. Our model makes Liverpool Montevideo the favourite at 62% , with the draw at 19% and Juventud at 19%. Form and le…

Win Probabilities: Liverpool Montevideo: 62% · Draw: 19% · Juventud: 19%

Form (latest first): Liverpool Montevideo: WDWWD · Juventud: DLWDD

Related News

Primera División

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
Primera División

Primera División

Uruguay8 · Upcoming Fixtures
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Club Nacional
Oct 2522:30
Liverpool Montevideo
12.0848%
X3.8526%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Racing Montevideo
Oct 3113:00
Cerro Largo
11.5266%
X5.8817%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Cerro
Oct 3116:00
Central Espanol
11.3773%
X6.6715%
28.3312%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Penarol
Oct 3119:30
Wanderers
11.6760%
X5.2619%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Progreso
Nov 113:00
Defensor Sporting
11.5465%
X5.5618%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Boston River
Nov 116:00
Atletico Torque
13.1332%
X4.0025%
22.3343%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Danubio
Nov 119:30
Club Nacional
15.2619%
X5.2619%
21.6162%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Albion FC
Nov 123:00
Deportivo Maldonado
13.8526%
X4.5522%
21.9252%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions