Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Primera División
  3. Wanderers vs Progreso

Wanderers vs Progreso

Prediction • Primera División·Wanderers·Progreso

Primera División
Primera División
Oct 25, 2026
13:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Wanderers

Wanderers

Home
VS
VS
Progreso

Progreso

Away
Win Probabilities
50%
Wanderers
23%
Draw
27%
Progreso
Home2.0050%
Draw4.3523%
Away3.7027%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Wanderers are favoured at 50%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Wanderers vs Progreso.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Wanderers
/10
4.0Progreso
Wanderers
FormLatest first
LWWDD
Win Rate40%
Progreso
FormLatest first
DLWWL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Wanderers
Home

Wanderers

Form
DDWWL
Latest first
8
Pos
15
Pts
-1
Goal Diff
Progreso
Away

Progreso

Form
LWWLD
Latest first
9
Pos
13
Pts
-3
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Primera División

League Statistics

Primera División • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Atletico Torque
107122010+1022
2
Liverpool Montevideo
10631188+1021
3
Penarol
10631167+920
4
Club Nacional
10622149+520
5
Deportivo Maldonado
10532146+818
6
Juventud
10451126+617
7
Cerro
105231213-117
8
WanderersHome
104331314-115
9
ProgresoAway
104151013-313
10
Boston River
103341313012
11
Racing Montevideo
10334910-112
12
Defensor Sporting
102261119-88
13
Danubio
10145411-77
14
Albion FC
102081018-86
15
Cerro Largo
10055613-75
16
Central Espanol
10127517-125
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Wanderers

Confidence

Win Probabilities

50%Wanderers
23%Draw
27%Progreso

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 13:00
League StatsPrimera División
Head-to-head →Injuries · WanderersInjuries · ProgresoLive scores →

Statistical Context

Wanderers

LWWDD
  • LOct 10, 26H · Boston River1-3
  • WOct 4, 26A · Cerro0-2
  • WSep 28, 26H · Albion FC2-1
  • DSep 20, 26A · Danubio1-1
  • DSep 12, 26H · Club Nacional1-1

Progreso

DLWWL
  • DOct 10, 26A · Penarol1-1
  • LOct 3, 26A · Liverpool Montevideo3-2
  • WSep 26, 26H · Racing Montevideo2-1
  • WSep 19, 26A · Boston River1-2
  • LSep 13, 26H · Cerro1-3

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
7Cerro10-117WLDLW
8Wanderers10-115LWWDD
9Progreso10-313DLWWL
10Boston River10012WDLLL

Wanderers vs Progreso — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Wanderers are favoured at 50%; our projected score is 1-0.

Wanderers host Progreso in the Primera División on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Wanderers the favourite at 50% , with the draw at 23% and Progreso at 27%. Form and league position Wanderers sit 8th of 16 with 15 points from 10 games (13 scored, 14 conceded), recent form D-D-W-W-L.…

Win Probabilities: Wanderers: 50% · Draw: 23% · Progreso: 27%

Form (latest first): Wanderers: LWWDD · Progreso: DLWWL

Related News

Primera División

A vibrant football stadium scene on the opening weekend of the Championship season. In the foreground, a player in Bolton Wanderers' white and navy blue kit controls a ball, while a Preston North End

Championship 2026/27: Preston & Bolton Opening Weekend Preview

Preston face a tough opener against Bolton, with key departures and poor pre-season form raising concerns. Bolton, newly promoted, look to capitalize.

Aug 15, 2026
A tense moment at Valley Parade with fans in Bolton's navy and white kits cheering passionately. The green pitch is set for a crucial play-off clash, and the atmosphere is electric as players warm up,

Bolton's Play-Off Hopes Shine Ahead of Crucial Second Leg

Bolton Wanderers lead 1-0 against Bradford in the play-off semi-finals, aiming for a crucial win to reach Wembley.

May 12, 2026
Europa League Preview: 10 Late Games, Big Names in Action

Europa League Preview: 10 Late Games, Big Names in Action

A preview of tonight's Europa League action: Benfica v Celtic, Celta Vigo v Juventus, Marseille v Olympiacos and more, plus early kick-offs including Lyon v Crystal Palace.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
Primera División

Primera División

Uruguay15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Cerro
Oct 1622:00
Cerro Largo
12.0449%
X4.0025%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Progreso
Oct 1713:00
Juventud
13.3330%
X3.5728%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Racing Montevideo
Oct 1716:00
Wanderers
12.2744%
X3.4529%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Boston River
Oct 1719:00
Defensor Sporting
12.5040%
X3.4529%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Albion FC
Oct 1813:00
Atletico Torque
15.2619%
X4.7621%
21.6760%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Danubio
Oct 1818:00
Central Espanol
12.0050%
X3.7027%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Liverpool Montevideo
Oct 1821:30
Penarol
13.3330%
X3.3330%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Club Nacional
Oct 1923:00
Deportivo Maldonado
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Defensor Sporting
Oct 2323:00
Racing Montevideo
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Central Espanol
Oct 2413:00
Albion FC
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Juventud
Oct 2419:00
Penarol
12.8635%
X3.5728%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Deportivo Maldonado
Oct 2422:30
Danubio
11.3574%
X6.6715%
29.0911%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Atletico Torque
Oct 2516:00
Cerro
11.6760%
X5.0020%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Cerro Largo
Oct 2519:00
Boston River
13.4529%
X4.3523%
22.0848%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera DivisiónUruguay
Club Nacional
Oct 2522:30
Liverpool Montevideo
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions