Club Profile
Rot-weiss Oberhausen

Rot-weiss Oberhausen

#1
League Position
Recent Form
LWWWW

Next match

Sunday, October 25 · 13:00 UTC

Regionalliga West
Rot-weiss Oberhausen

VS

SG Wattenscheid 09

Betora prediction

1 · 41%X · 27%2 · 32%

Our pick

Rot-weiss Oberhausen to win

41%

Correct score: StarterView Prediction →

Our record on Rot-weiss Oberhausen

2026/27 season · 0 matches predicted

The record appears once the season's first predicted matches are played.

Season Statistics

Season 2026
13
Played
10
Won
1
Drawn
2
Lost
+19
Goal Difference
77%
Win rate

Upcoming Matches

Recent Results

Rot-weiss Oberhausen FAQ

When does Rot-weiss Oberhausen play next?

Rot-weiss Oberhausen play SG Wattenscheid 09 on Sunday, October 25 at 13:00 UTC in the Regionalliga West.

Who will win Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs SG Wattenscheid 09?

The Betora model gives Rot-weiss Oberhausen to win at 41%. The most likely correct score and the full analysis are on the prediction page.

How is Rot-weiss Oberhausen doing this season?

Rot-weiss Oberhausen sit 1st in the Regionalliga West with 31 points after 13 games. Recent form: LWWWW.

How accurate are the Rot-weiss Oberhausen predictions?

The Rot-weiss Oberhausen record will be available after the first predicted matches.