Head-to-head

1º Dezembro vs Caldas head-to-head

1º Dezembro
Head-to-head record · 3 meetings
2·0·1
1º Dezembro winsDrawsCaldas wins
Caldas#7 in Liga 3
2.7
Goals per meeting
67%
Both teams scored
3of 3
Home side unbeaten
67%
Over 2.5 goals

1º Dezembro vs Caldas: the head-to-head in numbers

1º Dezembro and Caldas have met 3 times in our records since 2025. 1º Dezembro won 2, Caldas won 1 and 0 games finished level. The latest meeting was on Saturday, 2 May 2026 (Liga 3): 1º Dezembro 2–1 Caldas.

The fixture averages 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored in 67% of the meetings, and 67% produced three goals or more. When 1º Dezembro are at home they have won 2 of 2 meetings, and when Caldas host they have won 1 of 1. The side leading at half-time went on to win 1 of those 2 games.

1º Dezembro have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 5 and conceding 6. Caldas, currently #7 in Liga 3, have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 6 and conceding 8.

1º Dezembro vs Caldas questions

Who has the better head-to-head record, 1º Dezembro or Caldas?

1º Dezembro leads the recent head-to-head with 2 wins to 1, with 0 matches drawn.

How many goals are scored when 1º Dezembro and Caldas meet?

The last 3 meetings averaged 2.7 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

When do 1º Dezembro and Caldas play next?

No meeting is currently scheduled. This page updates as soon as one is.

What is the biggest win in 1º Dezembro vs Caldas?

1º Dezembro won 2–0 on Sunday, 14 December 2025 (Liga 3), the widest winning margin in our records.

What was the last result between 1º Dezembro and Caldas?

1º Dezembro 2–1 Caldas, on Saturday, 2 May 2026 (Liga 3).