Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone D
  3. Correggese vs Lentigione

Correggese vs Lentigione

Prediction • Serie D Girone D·Correggese·Lentigione

Serie D Girone D
Serie D Girone D
Nov 15, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Correggese

Correggese

Home
VS
VS
Lentigione

Lentigione

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Correggese
27%
Draw
32%
Lentigione
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Correggese are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Correggese vs Lentigione.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Correggese
/10
4.0Lentigione
Correggese
FormLatest first
LLWWL
Win Rate40%
Lentigione
FormLatest first
DWWDL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Correggese
Home

Correggese

Form
LWWLL
Latest first
10
Pos
10
Pts
-5
Goal Diff
Lentigione
Away

Lentigione

Form
LDWWD
Latest first
4
Pos
17
Pts
+5
Goal Diff

Head to Head

Last 2
Correggese
Correggese
0Wins
1
Draws
Lentigione
1Wins
Lentigione
0%50%50%

Recent Matches

Last 2
Mar222026
CorreggeseCorreggese
1-1
Draw
LentigioneLentigione
Nov92025
LentigioneLentigione
1-0
Loss
CorreggeseCorreggese

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie D Girone D

League Statistics

Serie D Girone D • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Pistoiese
8800191+1824
2
Pro Patria
8611135+819
3
Castellanzese
8602165+1118
4
LentigioneAway
8521138+517
5
Pro Sesto
8431186+1215
6
USD Casatese
84131211+113
7
Città di Varese
8332148+612
8
Cittadella Vis Modena
832375+211
9
Sant'Angelo
832398+111
10
CorreggeseHome
8314712-510
11
Pavia
815276+18
12
Crema
8224815-78
13
Varesina
8143912-37
14
Solbiatese
714259-47
15
Coriano
712448-45
16
Oltrepò
8116416-124
17
Arconatese
8035519-143
18
Pontedera
8107622-163
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Correggese

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Correggese
27%Draw
32%Lentigione

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 15 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone D
Head-to-head →Injuries · CorreggeseInjuries · LentigioneLive scores →

Statistical Context

Correggese

LLWWL
  • LOct 18, 26H · Castellanzese0-2
  • LOct 11, 26A · Pistoiese1-0
  • WOct 4, 26H · Pavia2-1
  • WSep 27, 26A · Cittadella Vis Modena0-1
  • LSep 20, 26H · USD Casatese1-3

Lentigione

DWWDL
  • DOct 17, 26A · Solbiatese2-2
  • WOct 11, 26H · Pontedera2-0
  • WOct 4, 26A · Oltrepò1-2
  • DSep 27, 26A · Città di Varese1-1
  • LSep 20, 26H · Cittadella Vis Modena0-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
3Castellanzese8+1118WWWWW
4Lentigione8+517DWWDL
5Pro Sesto8+1215DDDWW
6USD Casatese8+113LWLWW
7Città di Varese8+612WWLDW
8Cittadella Vis Modena8+211DLWLW
9Sant'Angelo8+111WLLLD
10Correggese8-510LLWWL
11Pavia8+18LDLDD

Head to Head

0
Correggese
1
Draws
1
Lentigione
  • Mar 22, 26Correggese – Lentigione1-1
  • Nov 9, 25Lentigione – Correggese1-0

Correggese vs Lentigione — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Correggese are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Correggese host Lentigione in the Serie D Girone D on Sunday, 15 November 2026. Our model makes Correggese the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Lentigione at 32%. Form and league position T…

Win Probabilities: Correggese: 41% · Draw: 27% · Lentigione: 32%

H2H: Correggese wins: 0 · Draws: 1 · Lentigione wins: 1

Form (latest first): Correggese: LLWWL · Lentigione: DWWDL

Related News

Serie D Girone D

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Série A Matchday 32 probabilities, led by Cruzeiro's 68% home win and a tight Internacional vs Botafogo clash.

Oct 20, 2026
Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Serie A Matchday 8 probabilities: Como and Lazio lead at 64%, while Cagliari vs Bologna is the tightest call.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone D

Serie D Girone D

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pontedera
Oct 2513:30
Oltrepò
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pro Patria
Oct 2513:30
Correggese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Castellanzese
Oct 2513:30
Varesina
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pro Sesto
Oct 2513:30
Sant'Angelo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Lentigione
Oct 2513:30
Crema
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Città di Varese
Oct 2513:30
Solbiatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Cittadella Vis Modena
Oct 2513:30
Pistoiese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pavia
Oct 2513:30
USD Casatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Coriano
Oct 2513:30
Arconatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pistoiese
Nov 113:30
Castellanzese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Arconatese
Nov 113:30
Pontedera
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Correggese
Nov 113:30
Coriano
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Crema
Nov 113:30
Cittadella Vis Modena
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
USD Casatese
Nov 113:30
Pro Sesto
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Varesina
Nov 113:30
Città di Varese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions