Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone D
  3. Varesina vs Pontedera

Varesina vs Pontedera

Prediction • Serie D Girone D·Varesina·Pontedera

Serie D Girone D
Serie D Girone D
Nov 15, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Varesina

Varesina

Home
VS
VS
Pontedera

Pontedera

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Varesina
27%
Draw
32%
Pontedera
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Varesina are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Varesina vs Pontedera.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
0.0Varesina
/10
2.0Pontedera
Varesina
FormLatest first
DDDLL
Win Rate0%
Pontedera
FormLatest first
LWLLL
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantagePontedera+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Varesina
Home

Varesina

Form
LLDDD
Latest first
13
Pos
7
Pts
-3
Goal Diff
Pontedera
Away

Pontedera

Form
LLLWL
Latest first
18
Pos
3
Pts
-16
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie D Girone D

League Statistics

Serie D Girone D • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Pistoiese
8800191+1824
2
Pro Patria
8611135+819
3
Castellanzese
8602165+1118
4
Lentigione
8521138+517
5
Pro Sesto
8431186+1215
6
USD Casatese
84131211+113
7
Città di Varese
8332148+612
8
Cittadella Vis Modena
832375+211
9
Sant'Angelo
832398+111
10
Correggese
8314712-510
11
Pavia
815276+18
12
Crema
8224815-78
13
VaresinaHome
8143912-37
14
Solbiatese
714259-47
15
Coriano
712448-45
16
Oltrepò
8116416-124
17
Arconatese
8035519-143
18
PontederaAway
8107622-163
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Varesina

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Varesina
27%Draw
32%Pontedera

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 15 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone D
Head-to-head →Injuries · VaresinaInjuries · PontederaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Varesina

DDDLL
  • DOct 18, 26H · Pro Sesto0-0
  • DOct 11, 26A · Pavia2-2
  • DOct 4, 26H · Pro Patria0-0
  • LSep 27, 26A · USD Casatese4-2
  • LSep 20, 26H · Pistoiese0-1

Pontedera

LWLLL
  • LOct 18, 26A · Crema4-1
  • WOct 14, 26A · Coriano1-2
  • LOct 11, 26A · Lentigione2-0
  • LOct 4, 26H · Cittadella Vis Modena0-3
  • LSep 20, 26H · Città di Varese0-3

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
12Crema8-78WDWLL
13Varesina8-37DDDLL
14Solbiatese7-47DDWLD
15Coriano7-45LLDWL
16Oltrepò8-124DLLLL
17Arconatese8-143LLDDL
18Pontedera8-163LWLLL

Varesina vs Pontedera — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Varesina are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Varesina host Pontedera in the Serie D Girone D on Sunday, 15 November 2026. Our model makes Varesina the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Pontedera at 32%. Form and league position The lea…

Win Probabilities: Varesina: 41% · Draw: 27% · Pontedera: 32%

Form (latest first): Varesina: DDDLL · Pontedera: LWLLL

Related News

Serie D Girone D

Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Série A Matchday 32 probabilities, led by Cruzeiro's 68% home win and a tight Internacional vs Botafogo clash.

Oct 20, 2026
Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Serie A Matchday 8 probabilities: Como and Lazio lead at 64%, while Cagliari vs Bologna is the tightest call.

Oct 20, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 7 fixture, led by RB Leipzig's 68% home win and Stuttgart's 64% call. Mainz vs Werder is the upset watch.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone D

Serie D Girone D

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone DItaly
Solbiatese
Oct 2113:00
Coriano
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pontedera
Oct 2513:30
Oltrepò
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pro Patria
Oct 2513:30
Correggese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Castellanzese
Oct 2513:30
Varesina
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pro Sesto
Oct 2513:30
Sant'Angelo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Lentigione
Oct 2513:30
Crema
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Città di Varese
Oct 2513:30
Solbiatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Cittadella Vis Modena
Oct 2513:30
Pistoiese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pavia
Oct 2513:30
USD Casatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Coriano
Oct 2513:30
Arconatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Pistoiese
Nov 113:30
Castellanzese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Arconatese
Nov 113:30
Pontedera
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Correggese
Nov 113:30
Coriano
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
Crema
Nov 113:30
Cittadella Vis Modena
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone DItaly
USD Casatese
Nov 113:30
Pro Sesto
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions