Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. CAF Confederation Cup
  3. Azam vs Al Ahli Tripoli

Azam vs Al Ahli Tripoli

Prediction • CAF Confederation Cup·Azam·Al Ahli Tripoli

CAF Confederation Cup
CAF Confederation Cup
Nov 28, 2026
16:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Azam

Azam

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Azam Complex Stadium
Al Ahli Tripoli

Al Ahli Tripoli

Away
Stadium
Azam Complex Stadium
Win Probabilities
41%
Azam
27%
Draw
32%
Al Ahli Tripoli
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Azam are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Azam vs Al Ahli Tripoli.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Azam
/10
8.0Al Ahli Tripoli
Azam
FormLatest first
WWDWL
Win Rate60%
Al Ahli Tripoli
FormLatest first
WWWW
Win Rate100%
Momentum AdvantageAl Ahli Tripoli+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Azam
Home

Azam

Form
WWLWW
Latest first
3
Pos
20
Pts
+10
Goal Diff
Al Ahli Tripoli
Away

Al Ahli Tripoli

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Azam

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Azam
27%Draw
32%Al Ahli Tripoli

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 28 · 16:00
StadiumAzam Complex Stadium
League StatsCAF Confederation Cup

More information

Head-to-headAzam – Al Ahli TripoliInjuriesAzamInjuriesAl Ahli TripoliLive scores

Statistical Context

Azam

WWDWL
  • WOct 28, 26H · Mbeya City4-0
  • WOct 24, 26H · Masr1-0
  • DOct 16, 26A · Masr1-1
  • WOct 9, 26A · Coastal Union0-2
  • LSep 16, 26H · Simba0-2

Al Ahli Tripoli

WWWW
  • WOct 24, 26H · Welwalo Adigrat Uni4-1
  • WOct 16, 26A · Welwalo Adigrat Uni0-4
  • WSep 12, 26H · KMKM4-0
  • WSep 5, 26A · KMKM0-3

Azam vs Al Ahli Tripoli — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Azam are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Azam host Al Ahli Tripoli in the CAF Confederation Cup on Saturday, 28 November 2026. Our model makes Azam the favourite at 41%, with the draw at 27% and Al Ahli Tripoli at 32%. Form and league positi…

Win Probabilities: Azam: 41% · Draw: 27% · Al Ahli Tripoli: 32%

Form (latest first): Azam: WWDWL · Al Ahli Tripoli: WWWW

Related News

CAF Confederation Cup

Serie A Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every Serie A Matchday 10 fixture, from Como's 74% call to the Milan derby and Juventus vs Napoli.

Oct 30, 2026
MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model has probabilities for all 15 MLS Matchday 33 fixtures. Nashville SC lead the way at 72%, while Colorado vs Chicago is the tightest call.

Oct 29, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Ligue 1 Matchday 9 fixture, headlined by PSG's 76% win at Le Havre and a tight upset watch at Troyes.

Oct 27, 2026
View all news
CAF Confederation Cup

CAF Confederation Cup

World6 · Upcoming Fixtures
CAF Confederation CupWorld
USM Alger
Nov 2816:00
Réal Bamako
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
CAF Confederation CupWorld
FAR Rabat
Nov 2816:00
Durban City
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
CAF Confederation CupWorld
Raja Casablanca
Nov 2816:00
ASC Kara
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
CAF Confederation CupWorld
CS Sfaxien
Nov 2816:00
Black Bulls Maputo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
CAF Confederation CupWorld
Al Ahly
Nov 2816:00
1º de Agosto
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
CAF Confederation CupWorld
Maniema Union
Nov 2816:00
Singida Black Stars
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions