Calcio Avola
Injuries & suspensions

Calcio Avola injuries & suspensions

Updated 22 Oct, 17:09#4 · Serie D Girone I

DWWWW

Calcio Avola team news

Calcio Avola have no injuries or suspensions on record, so the whole squad is available.

Calcio Avola are #4 in Serie D Girone I with 16 points from 8 games. In their last 5 matches they have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats, scoring 9 and conceding 3.

Next up is AC Palermo vs Calcio Avola on Sunday 25 October (Serie D Girone I). The Betora model gives Calcio Avola a 32% chance of winning, with the draw at 27%. AC Palermo have no absences on record.

No absences reported

No injuries or suspensions are on record for Calcio Avola right now. This page updates automatically when the availability feed changes.

Source: fixture-level availability feed, cross-checked with league injury records. Suspensions from card counts and disciplinary decisions.

About this injury list

How many players are Calcio Avola missing?

None. Calcio Avola have no injuries or suspensions on record right now.

When do Calcio Avola play next?

AC Palermo vs Calcio Avola on Sunday 25 October (Serie D Girone I).

Where does the Calcio Avola injury data come from?

From the fixture-level availability feed of our data provider, cross-checked against league injury records and card counts. Doubtful players are those the club has flagged as a fitness test.

How often is it updated?

Several times a day, and again inside the two hours before each Calcio Avola match when clubs publish their team sheets.